🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — Bangladesh @ 1.90
⚽ Man United vs Liverpool — Liverpool @ 2.10
🏏 IPL: Mumbai 165/5 — Chennai @ 2.35
🎾 Australian Open — Djokovic @ 1.45
⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid — Draw @ 3.20
🏏 PSL: Lahore vs Karachi — Lahore @ 1.80
🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics — Celtics @ 1.65
⚡ TG999 — Best Odds Guaranteed on Every Match
🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — Bangladesh @ 1.90
⚽ Man United vs Liverpool — Liverpool @ 2.10
🏏 IPL: Mumbai 165/5 — Chennai @ 2.35
🎾 Australian Open — Djokovic @ 1.45
⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid — Draw @ 3.20
🏏 PSL: Lahore vs Karachi — Lahore @ 1.80
🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics — Celtics @ 1.65
⚡ TG999 — Best Odds Guaranteed on Every Match
Live Events in Progress

TG999 Sports Events — Live Betting on Cricket, Football and More at the Best Odds

Bet on the world's biggest sports events at TG999. Every match offers 100+ markets, real-time odds updates and instant payouts.

0
Today's Events
0
Live Matches
0
Sports Categories
0
Best Odds

Today's Highlight Match

tg999
TG999 — Sports Betting from Gazipur

Live & Upcoming Events

Cricket · IPL LIVE
Mumbai Indians VS Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai2.35
Chennai1.65
Football · Premier League LIVE
Arsenal VS Chelsea
Arsenal1.90
Draw3.50
Chelsea4.10
Cricket · BCB Today 19:00
Dhaka Dominators VS Chittagong Kings
Dhaka2.05
Chittagong1.85
Tennis · ATP LIVE
Alcaraz VS Sinner
Alcaraz1.55
Sinner2.50
Football · La Liga Tomorrow
Barcelona VS Atletico
Barca1.70
Draw3.80
Atletico4.50
Basketball · NBA Today 22:00
Golden State VS Boston Celtics
Golden State2.80
Celtics1.45
tg999
TG999 — Experience the Thrill of Sports Betting from Barisal

Which sports are available at TG999?

From cricket to Kabaddi — all local and international events, in one place.

Cricket

BPL, IPL, PSL, T20 World Cup, Test Series — 150+ markets on every match. Ball-by-ball betting, top batsman, and wicket predictions — it's all on TG999.

Football

Live betting is available across all major leagues — from the UEFA Champions League, Premier League, La Liga and Bundesliga to the Bangladesh Premier League.

Tennis & More

Betting opportunities are available across ATP and WTA Grand Slam tournaments, NBA basketball, kabaddi leagues and many more sports.

E-Sports

CS:GO, Dota 2, League of Legends, FIFA — TG999 also lets you bet on popular esports tournaments.

TG999 Sports Betting — Why Bettors Across Bangladesh Love It

When it comes to Sports Betting in Bangladesh, TG999 is the name that comes up first. With millions of active players, TG999 has become the most trusted Sports Betting platform in the country — and that reputation isn't just about the brand name. There are real, practical reasons why everyday bettors find TG999 genuinely easier to use.

Cricket is the heartbeat of Bangladesh. When the national team takes to the crease, the whole country comes together as one. TG999 makes that passion even more thrilling. Many Bangladeshi bettors placed their first ball-by-ball bet right here on TG999. Detailed markets like over/under, wicket timings, and partnership runs — the kind you rarely find anywhere else.

IPL season is a special time at TG999. With a match every day, thousands of bettors share the excitement together in real time. The live betting feature really comes into its own during this period — odds shift as the match unfolds, momentum changes, and there are constant opportunities to adapt your bets accordingly. Many experienced bettors will tell you that live betting rewards skill far more than pre-match wagering.

TG999 is a serious contender in the world of football betting. The sheer number of markets available for Premier League weekend fixtures is genuinely impressive. It goes well beyond match results — you can bet on which team scores first, which player finds the net, how many corners there will be, or whether a penalty will be awarded. That depth of choice is exactly what sets TG999 apart.

Many people assume betting is purely a matter of luck. Experienced bettors know better — with the right data and statistics, betting becomes far more strategic. TG999's platform provides detailed stats for every event, including each team's recent form and head-to-head records. Bettors who put that information to use consistently make sharper, more informed decisions.

Live Betting Experience on TG999

Live Betting is one of TG999's most popular features. Once a match kicks off, the odds update moment by moment. When a team suddenly lifts their run rate, or a red card changes the shape of a football match, the betting markets reflect it almost instantly. That speed and accuracy is a testament to TG999's technical capability.

Many bettors start out unsure about live betting — what to do, when to get in, when to get out. TG999's Betting Tips A detailed guide is available in the section. If you're new to betting, it's best to start with small bets — as you gain experience, your strategy will naturally sharpen.

Deposit via bKash or Nagad and your account balance is topped up within minutes. Withdrawals after a win are just as fast — funds typically reach you in 3 to 5 minutes on average. That reliability is what makes TG999 a platform players trust.

You don't need a large investment to start betting at TG999. You can get started with as little as ৳300. There's also a 100% bonus on your first deposit — deposit ৳500 and you'll have ৳1,000 to play with. Special cashback offers run during cricket season too, which regular bettors will find well worth taking advantage of.

Privacy Policy & Data Protection

When you bet on TG999, your personal information and financial transactions are fully encrypted. We never share your name, address, or payment details with any third party. For full details, please read our Privacy Policy here.

Welcome Bonus

100% bonus on your first deposit — up to ৳20,000.

Claim Bonus
Today's Top Odds
Bangladesh to Win 2.15
Arsenal to Win 1.90
Djokovic to Win 1.45
Barcelona to Win 1.70
tg999
TG999 — Sports Betting on Mobile from Dhaka

What Types of Bets Can You Place on TG999?

A wide range of betting markets — suitable for both beginners and seasoned bettors.

Match Winner

Pick the winning team or player — the simplest bet you can place.

Live Betting

Place bets in real time while the match is live.

Handicap

Bet on a team's virtual advantage or disadvantage.

Over/Under

Total runs or goals to be over or under a specified number.

Accumulator

Combine multiple bets into one for a bigger payout.

Player Props

How many runs or goals a specific player will score.

Upcoming Match Schedule

Time Sports Match Tournament Odds (Home / Draw / Away)
Today 15:30 Cricket Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20 Series 1.90 / — / 1.95
Today 18:00 Football Arsenal vs Chelsea Premier League 1.90 / 3.50 / 4.10
Today 20:30 Cricket Mumbai vs Chennai IPL 2026 2.35 / — / 1.65
Tomorrow 14:00 Football Barcelona vs Atlético La Liga 1.70 / 3.80 / 4.50
Tomorrow 19:30 Tennis Alcaraz vs Sinner ATP Masters 1.55 / — / 2.50
Day After Tomorrow 22:00 Basketball Lakers vs Celtics NBA Playoffs 2.80 / — / 1.45
tg999
TG999 — The Thrill of Sports Betting on a Barisal Night

FAQs

Frequently asked questions about Sports Betting.

TG999's KYC verification typically requires three types of documents: proof of identity (a scanned copy of your National ID or passport), proof of address (a recent utility bill or bank statement) and proof of payment method (such as a bKash registration screenshot). All documents must be clear and legible. Verification is usually completed within 24–48 hours. Once your KYC is approved, there are no restrictions on large withdrawals.

Yes, TG999 allows you to temporarily suspend your account. This is offered as part of our responsible gaming commitment. You can request a self-exclusion for a set period (e.g., 1 week, 1 month) or on a permanent basis. To do so, contact Customer Support directly or select the responsible gaming option in your Account Settings. Once self-exclusion is activated, your account cannot be reactivated before the chosen period ends.

Join TG999 today and claim a bonus on your very first bet

Register in just 30 seconds and claim a 100% bonus on your first deposit. Starting from ৳300.

বাংলা